2014 Results

 

Ocean Lake Triathlon, 31-Aug-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson MSEN/1 1 00:11:08 00:00:49 00:32:00 00:00:48 00:18:32 01:03:19

 

Zell am See 70.3, 31-Aug-14

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Mike Williams M30-34/203 1015 00:37:20 00:08:35 03:03:01 00:08:18 01:45:27 05:42:41
Dominic Leivers M35-39/241 1475 00:38:58 00:07:38 03:16:21 00:06:44 02:06:45 06:16:26
Chun Ong M35-39/281 1805 00:45:38 00:10:48 03:50:25 00:07:16 02:14:25 07:08:32

 

Vitruvian, 30-Aug-14

1.9k swim, 91k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Argles M45-49/4 74 00:32:49 00:00:57 02:24:12 00:00:47 01:43:03 04:41:48
Walter Rothon M50-54/38 361 00:38:15 00:02:41 02:45:28 01:41:00 01:59:29 05:27:34
Andrew Hoyle M30-34/59 378 00:41:47 00:02:50 02:56:17 00:02:55 01:45:35 05:29:24

 

Vo2 Gatorade Dorney Triathlon, 27-Aug-14

750m swim, 19.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M35-39/1 1 00:11:26 00:00:42 00:27:51 00:00:26 00:17:27 00:57:52
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/3 9 00:12:45 00:00:48 00:29:24 00:00:26 00:18:11 01:01:34

 

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 4, 25-Aug-14

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Philip Leavy M30-39/17 40 00:08:27 00:01:26 00:37:20 00:01:45 00:21:11 01:10:39
Charlotte Alldritt F30-39/2 60 00:08:26 00:01:09 00:39:53 00:01:00 00:22:09 01:12:37

 

Vodapone Dublin City Triathlon, 24-Aug-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson 35-39/2 11 00:23:24 00:01:25 01:04:37 00:01:12 00:39:05 02:09:42

 

Budapest 70.3, 24-Aug-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
George Beecher M35-39/7 60 00:25:07 00:02:12 02:25:50 00:02:42 01:25:26 04:21:17
Patrick Tierney M35-39/26 119 00:27:36 00:02:44 02:20:45 00:02:52 01:40:43 04:34:40
Mark Booyens M30-34/45 260 00:31:10 00:03:08 02:38:53 00:02:58 01:35:07 04:51:16

 

ITU Stockholm, 24-Aug-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dale Raine M39/24 140 00:28:23 00:04:16 01:15:20 00:03:58 00:48:35 02:40:30

 

Chantilly Middle Distance, 23-Aug-14

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jonathan Bloomfield MSEN/22 38 00:37:35 00:03:50 02:45:49 00:01:50 01:41:04 05:10:09
Steven Hession MV40/32 88 00:43:49 00:04:35 03:02:09 00:02:16 01:40:04 05:32:54
Jonathan Moseling MSEN/74 167 00:42:48 00:07:09 03:04:58 00:03:00 02:13:38 06:11:35

 

Chantilly Olympic Distance, 23-Aug-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ruth Purbrook FSEN/6 58 00:28:06 00:03:55 01:21:07 00:01:06 00:43:12 02:37:28

 

ECP Monster Triathlon, 17-Aug-14

1.5k Swim, 42k Bike, 12k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Christian Bergara M25-34/10 35 00:33:40 00:01:02 01:29:44 00:01:11 00:57:12 03:03:55

 

Thorpe Triathlon, 17-Aug-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford M30-39/1 1 00:10:47 00:00:31 00:30:51 00:00:21 00:17:31 01:00:03
Conor Richardson M30-39/2 3 00:11:31 00:00:25 00:31:07 00:00:24 00:18:03 01:01:33
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M30-39/4 6 00:12:58 00:00:35 00:33:29 00:00:21 00:18:20 01:05:42

 

Capital Tri Splash and Dash, 17-Aug-14

1.5k Swim, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto MSEN/3 4 00:23:36 00:01:14 00:37:49 01:02:39
Rob Argles V40/3 11 00:25:07 00:01:13 00:40:10 01:06:21
Philip Leavy MSEN/30 46 00:33:13 00:02:16 00:42:54 01:18:23

 

Ironman Kalmar, 17-Aug-14

3.8k Swim, 180k Bike, 42.2k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Hauker Heimsson M30-34/3 19 00:54:29 00:02:02 04:54:09 00:01:57 03:20:54 09:13:31

 

Liverpool British Triathlon Championships, 10-Aug-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Charlotte Alldritt F30-34/2 55 00:14:36 00:03:49 00:39:11 00:02:43 00:22:05 01:22:24

 

Liverpool British Triathlon Championships, 10-Aug-14

1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/9 66 00:20:48 00:03:16 01:00:44 00:02:28 00:39:57 02:07:13
Sarah Lewis F30-34/1 87 00:20:37 00:02:39 01:05:59 00:02:29 00:38:04 02:09:48
Jess Pealing F25-29/7 291 00:20:43 00:03:32 01:14:17 00:03:07 00:32:21 02:25:00
Moira Larkin F30-34/12 383 00:27:38 00:03:40 01:13:17 00:02:31 00:44:17 02:31:23

 

Gatorade Eton Dorney Evening Triathlon, 06-Aug-14

750m swim, 19.2k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/1 6 00:13:06 00:0042 00:30:13 00:00:22 00:18:13 01:02:36
Ettore Mazzilli M45-49/17 115 00:16:15 00:01:38 00:39:07 00:00:56 00:25:41 01:23:37

 

Triathlon can Picafort, 03-Aug-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5.4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Enrique Pinel M40-44/3 53 00:11:55 00:01:32 00:30:45 00:00:38 00:21:45 01:06:33

 

Norseman, Triathlon

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Penny Comins F/13 145 01:13:00 00:10:11 08:13:52 00:07:04 05:35:19 15:19:24

 

"

London Triathlon Olympic, 03-Aug-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35-39/3 4 00:23:01 00:02:37 00:57:33 00:01:48 00:34:14 01:59:12
Sarah Lewis F30-34/2 48 00:22:13 00:02:18 01:02:23 00:01:59 00:35:45 02:04:35
James Nellany M25-29/17 83 00:25:21 00:03:26 01:04:42 00:02:19 00:35:34 02:11:20
John Severn M30-34/28 131 00:21:49 00:04:17 01:05:26 00:02:15 00:39:54 02:13:38
Edward Challes M25-29/385 1815 00:29:08 00:04:55 01:13:12 00:03:28 00:49:31 02:40:12
Ettore Mazzilli M45-49/179 2229 00:30:21 00:05:02 01:16:53 00:02:49 00:50:31 02:45:33
Emily Orme F35-39/63 2905 00:42:21 00:05:38 01:12:48 00:03:52 00:50:14 02:54:50
Hannah Graff F30-34/101 3287 00:24:31 00:05:19 01:30:46 00:03:11 00:57:54 03:01:39
Julia Finch F30-34/106 3379 00:36:00 00:07:44 01:27:58 00:03:43 00:48:02 03:03:25

 

London Triathlon Sprint, 02-Aug-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M35-39/1 2 00:12:52 00:02:37 00:34:29 00:01:47 00:19:50 01:11:33

 

Alpe d'Huez Triathlon, 30-Jul-14

2.2k swim, 115k bike, 22k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Dwynwen Lewis FS2/2 131 00:38:46 00:03:28 04:58:48 00:01:38 01:45:26 07:28:08
Dominic Masters MS34/37 219 00:43:14 00:05:16 05:10:15 00:02:28 01:49:50 07:51:05
Lara Kesterton FS4/7 326 00:38:34 00:04:58 05:36:22 00:02:14 01:53:29 08:15:39
Jules Weall FS3/5 377 00:44:01 00:05:39 05:44:47 00:02:38 01:49:10 08:26:17
Annabel Kukulski FS3/9 585 00:40:02 00:05:14 06:09:57 00:02:33 02:09:52 09:07:41
Mark Sempers MS4/108 596 00:47:46 00:06:07 05:46:39 00:04:04 02:25:26 09:10:25
Walter Rothon MV3/34 621 00:46:57 00:07:16 05:57:10 00:03:18 02:22:51 09:17:32
Emma Guthrie FS2/15 879 00:45:00 00:07:13 07:06:14 00:04:02 03:09:41 11:12:12

 

King of the Hils Triathlon, 26-Jul-14

750m Swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35-39/1 5 00:13:44 00:01:12 00:33:11 00:00:42 00:18:25 01:07:17

 

IM Switzerland, 27-Jul-14

3.8k swim, 180.2k bike, 42.2k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Tyrie M45-39/172 1372 01:27:12 00:06:59 06:05:35 00:06:23 04:40:43 12:26:52
Rupert Brown M30-34/298 1751 01:44:09 00:11:02 07:13:09 00:08:27 04:08:25 13:25:12
Louise Foster F25-29/30 1883 01:26:25 00:07:53 06:39:10 00:05:41 05:39:53 13:59:02
Holly Sedlacek F30-34/45 2009 01:23:43 00:10:28 07:21:39 00:11:08 05:30:21 14:37:19

 

Thorpe Sprint Race 3, 27-Jul-14

750m swim, 21k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M30-39/3 3 00:11:44 00:00:42 00:29:08 00:00:30 00:19:39 01:01:42
Alexie Calvert-Ansari M30-39/4 7 00:13:32 00:00:31 00:31:46 00:00:23 00:18:54 01:05:01
Christina Jenkins F30-39/1 12 00:12:25 00:00:35 00:32:59 00:00:39 00:20:35 01:07:12
Colin Frew M40-49/4 20 00:15:44 00:00:55 00:34:15 00:00:43 00:20:51 01:12:30
Lucy Orhnial F30-39/2 45 00:15:02 00:01:32 00:36:14 00:00:53 00:24:16 01:17:47
Suzie Rylatt F40-49/3 49 00:14:42 00:01:28 00:36:07 00:00:51 00:25:04 01:18:14

 

Castle Howard Triathlon, 27-Jul-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Ruth Purbrook FSEN/31 31 00:28:55 00:01:09 01:17:17 00:00:36 00:22:46 02:32:49

 

Castle Howard Sprint Triathlon, 26-Jul-14

400m swim, 23k bike, 4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney MSEN/3 5 00:10:10 00:00:49 00:42:30 00:00:29 00:16:10 01:10:10

 

"

Marlow Half IM, 20-Jul-14

1.9k swim, 86k bike, 20k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Hauker Heimisson M30-34/3 7 00:26:53 00:01:22 02:24:40 00:01:28 01:26:39 04:21:03
Peter Rowe M25-29/5 10 00:28:30 00:01:11 02:30:10 00:01:13 01:24:06 04:25:12
Rob Argles M45-49/1 40 00:32:41 00:01:14 02:30:35 00:01:20 01:39:14 04:45:07
Sarah La Hausse de Lalouviere F40-44/2 117 00:33:27 00:02:19 02:52:33 00:02:12 01:40:48 05:11:22
Iain Cowell M35-39/19 124 00:38:46 00:04:39 02:40:26 00:03:09 01:45:48 05:12:50

 

Challenge Roth, 20-Jul-14

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Alex Little M40/113 465 01:18:43 00:03:55 05:07:52 00:04:47 04:11:13 10:46:28
Ian Baker M40/406 1787 01:22:05 00:06:47 06:01:21 00:08:04 05:19:40 12:57:55

 

Ironman UK, 20-Jul-14

3.8k swim, 180k bike, 42.2k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Christian Platts M35-39/27 175 01:06:59 00:06:12 05:55:31 00:06:53 04:09:49 11:25:24
Steve Hession M40-44/157 664 01:22:22 00:10:25 06:59:59 00:07:42 04:23:36 13:04:04

 

Vineman 70.3, 13-Jul-14

1.9k swim, 91k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Katerina Tanti F35-39/18 537 00:36:07 00:04:20 02:59:11 00:05:56 01:50:04 05:35:38

 

Upton Triathlon, 12-Jul-14

1.5k swim, 40k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Lee Davies M25-29/1 12 00:26:15 00:01:50 01:06:34 00:01:22 00:44:13 02:20:17
Nicola Wood F30-34/1 32 00:22:49 00:01:43 01:19:14 00:01:05 00:46:14 02:31:07

 

Steelman 3Quarter Triathlon , 12-Jul-14

1k swim, 31.8k bike, 7.5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard McManus M40-44/1 4 00:17:57 00:01:41 00:51:00 00:01:44 00:32:11 01:44:33

 

Steelman Olympic Triathlon , 12-Jul-14

1.5k Swim, 42.4k bike, 10k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richarson M35-39/2 3 00:21:39 00:01:04 01:03:52 00:00:47 00:37:30 02:04:52
Paolo Massi M40-44/15 55 00:26:10 00:02:11 01:14:41 00:01:00 00:45:23 02:29:25
Katrina Head F30-34/4 109 00:26:19 00:01:47 01:25:05 00:01:27 00:47:52 02:42:30
Edward Head M35-39/27 129 00:26:35 00:02:01 01:24:54 00:01:28 00:52:06 02:47:04

 

Stowe Olympic Triathlon , 12-Jul-14

1.5k swim, 47.8k bike, 10.4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Claire Richardson FH/7 70 00:42:43 00:02:20 02:07:45 00:02:19 01:25:45 04:20:50

 

Stowe Middle Distance Triathlon , 12-Jul-14

1.9k Swim, 71k Bike, 21.4k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
James Bowkett MF/7 36 00:51:20 00:02:09 02:31:05 00:02:56 02:51:12 06:18:40

 

Tooting Bec Aquathlon Race 4, 09-Jul-14

1k Swim, 7.5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Euan Lees M40-49/1 2 00:13:42 00:27:07 00:40:49
James Deane M40-49/2 3 00:13:37 00:28:43 00:42:20
Nell Kenny F16-39/2 20 00:15:18 00:36:05 00:51:23
Penny Comins F16-39/5 28 00:19:50 00:33:54 00:53:44
Caroline Janes F40-49/2 45 00:20:00 00:37:47 00:57:47

 

Thorpe Park Triathlon, 06-Jul-14

750m swim, 21k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rob Argles M40-49/3 7 00:12:21 00:00:52 00:34:49 00:00:39 00:18:48 01:07:32

 

South Coast Sprint Triathlon, 04-Jul-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Ross Cater M/17 17 00:13:06 00:39:25 00:26:05 01:18:36

 

Norway 70.3, 06-Jul-14

1.9k swim, 90k bike, 21k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Cameron Smith M40-44/76 461 00:34:48 00:02:21 02:37:49 00:02:35 01:54:27 05:12:00

 

Titan Middle Distance, 06-Jul-14

1.9k Swim, 90k bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Daniel Mertens Mvet/1 11 00:35:27 00:01:16 03:27:51 00:01:00 01:44:49 05:50:25

 

Chicago ITU Triathlon, 29-Jun-14

750m swim, 20k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
George Beecher M35-39/2 20 00:10:30 00:03:00 00:28:54 00:02:30 00:23:48 01:08:39

 

Ironman France, 29-Jun-14

3.8k Swim, 180k Bike, 42k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Pete Doubleday M40-44/17 118 01:04:55 00:04:16 05:14:27 00:04:34 03:22:16 9:50:28
Oliver Cardigan M40-44/174 762 01:08:40 00:07:19 05:52:47 00:03:29 04:12:33 11:24:48
Anna Jaskula F25-29/13 2096 01:30:04 00:10:24 07:21:59 00:06:57 05:20:37 14:30:01

 

Ironman Austria, 29-Jun-14

3.8k Swim, 180k Bike, 42k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Cotton M35-39/106 507 01:15:47 00:05:35 05:25:39 00:03:28 03:30:57 10:21:26
Enrique Pinel M40-44/127 597 01:04:29 00:04:32 05:18:57 00:04:43 03:59:12 10:31:53

 

Leeds Castle Triathlon, 28-Jun-14

750m Swim, 26k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rowan Watkins M17-39/17 58 00:14:16 00:01:22 00:48:55 00:00:54 00:27:06 01:32:35
Roby Cech F17-39/26 264 00:13:26 00:03:03 01:02:58 00:01:54 00:39:13 02:00:35

 

Tooting Bec Aquathlon Race 2, 25-Jun-14

1k Swim, 7.5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
James Deane M40-49/1 5 00:14:21 00:29:19 00:43:40
Sarah Lewis F16-39/1 6 00:14:40 00:29:25 00:44:05
Nell Kenny F16-39/6 31 00:15:33 00:36:32 00:52:05
Penny Comins F16-39/10 40 00:19:37 00:34:20 00:53:57

 

Henley Triathlon, 22-Jun-14

400m Swim, 25k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Anthony Brailsford M35-39/1 3 00:07:03 00:00:39 00:44:03 00:00:40 00:21:44 01:14:09
Charlotte Gibb F30-34/2 47 00:07:35 00:00:50 00:52:41 00:00:40 00:24:26 01:26:12

 

Windrush Aquathlon, 22-Jun-14

500m Swim, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Riccardo Composto MADULT/1 1 00:08:11 00:19:20 00:27:31
Richard Curling MADULT/3 3 00:08:12 00:19:29 00:27:41

 

Ironman 70.3 Luxembourg, 22-Jun-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paul Butler M40-44/131 699 00:35:22 00:04:03 02:52:55 00:02:44 01:41:38 05:16:42

 

Dambuster Triathlon, 21-Jun-14

1.5k Swim, 42k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Argles M45-49/10 103 00:24:29 00:01:26 01:10:20 00:00:59 00:44:11 02:21:25
Sarah Lewis F30-34/1 133 00:22:37 00:01:09 01:17:47 00:01:05 00:41:01 02:23:39
Moira Larkin F30-34/5 306 00:29:34 00:01:44 01:17:55 00:01:06 00:45:54 02:36:19
Mary Bell F25-29/17 374 00:29:55 00:01:50 01:21:44 00:01:04 00:45:42 02:40:09
Ruth Sander F30-34/8 419 00:25:38 00:02:04 01:25:33 00:01:14 00:47:57 02:42:26
Sarah Mee F30-34/13 545 00:31:25 00:02:11 01:24:48 00:01:35 00:52:50 02:52:49

 

ETU European Sprint Triathlon Championships, 20-Jun-14

750m Swim, 19.7k Bike, 4.8k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Nathan Sweeney M35-39/29 29 00:13:28 00:03:14 00:39:59 00:02:09 00:19:17 01:18:04

 

ETU European Standard Triathlon Championships, 20-Jun-14

1.5k Swim, 38.8k Bike, 9.6k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35-39/9 9 00:22:20 00:02:56 01:11:15 00:02:04 00:36:32 02:15:04

 

Ironman UK 70.3, 15-Jun-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jonathan Furuya M40-44/14 112 00:33:46 00:03:54 03:00:40 00:02:32 01:48:43 05:29:35
Alex Robertson M30-34/62 287 00:36:01 00:09:03 03:14:00 00:04:48 01:52:27 05:56:19

 

Windsor Triathlon Sprint, 15-Jun-14

Sprint 750m Swim, 30k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/1 3 00:13:11 00:01:24 00:43:26 00:02:02 00:22:52 01:22:55
Andy Nottingham M35-39/9 46 00:17:59 00:02:22 00:48:59 00:02:24 00:27:09 01:38:52

 

Windsor Triathlon Olympic, 15-Jun-14

1.5k Swim, 42k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35-39/2 5 00:21:45 00:01:06 01:01:55 00:01:37 00:36:56 02:03:19
Richard Curling M25-29/1 7 00:22:35 00:01:10 01:02:46 00:01:34 00:38:14 02:06:19
Enrique Pinel M40-44/8 53 00:25:37 00:01:48 01:06:55 00:02:27 00:39:49 02:16:36
Riccardo Composto M30-34/18 78 00:24:39 00:01:33 01:11:13 00:01:56 00:39:37 02:18:58
David Sharpe M45-49/16 103 00:24:47 00:01:44 01:07:52 00:02:11 00:44:05 02:20:39
Daniel Mertens M40-44/17 106 00:25:57 00:01:37 01:06:56 00:02:04 00:44:13 02:20:47
Aaron Clement M35-39/36 112 00:28:54 00:01:57 01:08:30 00:01:58 00:39:59 02:21:18
Jonathan Wilkes M45-49/25 144 00:26:15 00:01:19 01:07:10 00:02:16 00:46:11 02:23:11
Mark Westwood M45-49/31 176 00:28:27 00:01:50 01:07:44 00:02:40 00:43:52 02:24:33
Elliott Jones M25-29/15 258 00:31:12 00:01:50 01:09:11 00:02:27 00:42:36 02:27:16
Moira Larkin F30-34/1 318 00:27:02 00:01:40 01:13:02 00:02:18 00:45:47 02:29:49
Christian Platts M35-39/92 326 00:26:10 00:02:15 01:09:48 00:02:31 00:49:24 02:30:08
Walter Rothon M50-54/38 458 00:28:56 00:02:12 01:13:10 00:02:52 00:49:24 02:36:34
Cameron Smith M40-44/105 483 00:31:15 00:01:24 01:10:20 00:02:25 00:49:25 02:24:49
James Tyrie M45-49/89 524 00:33:54 00:02:35 01:10:50 00:03:03 00:45:41 02:36:03
Steven Hession M40-44/135 600 00:31:03 00:02:48 01:15:18 00:02:44 00:45:54 02:37:47
Jamie Woodland M30-34/134 917 00:31:32 00:02:56 01:15:10 00:03:50 00:53:13 02:46:41
Merilee Karr F35-39/10 975 00:32:02 00:02:18 01:20:15 00:02:59 00:51:05 02:48:39
Beau Alexander M30-34/141 954 00:29:51 00:05:17 01:18:00 00:03:16 00:51:49 02:48:13
Nell Kenny F35-39/14 1050 00:26:30 00:02:00 01:30:09 00:02:55 00:48:59 02:50:33

 

Tooting Bec Aquathlon Race 2, 11-Jun-14

1k Swim, 7.5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis F16-39/1 5 00:15:29 00:28:01 00:43:30
David Hemming M40-49/5 24 00:16:30 00:33:16 00:49:46
Nell Kenny F16-39/6 29 00:15:15 00:36:14 00:51:29
Penny Comins F16-39/11 43 00:19:56 00:34:36 00:54:32
Patrick Tierney M16-39/33 69 00:14:31 00:50:40 01:05:11

 

Deva Triathlon, 08-Jun-14

1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis F/1 63 00:22:34 00:01:03 01:09:10 00:00:51 00:38:54 02:12:35

 

Ironman Pescara 70.3, 08-Jun-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21.1k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Giovanni Simoni F40-44/117 588 00:22:01 00:05:52 03:03:53 00:05:34 01:39:45 05:17:05

 

Ironman Kansas 70.3, 08-Jun-14

1.8k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
George Beecher M35-39/7 45 00:25:41 00:02:00 02:32:01 00:01:57 01:28:04 04:29:43

 

Grafman Middle Distance, 08-Jun-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Hauker Heimisson M30-34/6 26 00:26:28 00:01:07 02:24:59 00:00:54 01:33:32 04:27:00
Thomas Claracq M40-44/3 27 00:34:12 00:01:43 02:23:20 00:01:05 01:27:19 04:27:39
Iain Macleod M30-34/17 88 00:28:00 00:01:31 02:34:38 00:01:55 01:44:20 04:50:24
Claire Wood F30-34/4 125 00:31:07 00:02:18 02:50:14 00:01:18 01:35:20 05:00:17

 

Blenheim Triathlon - Sprint, 07-Jun-14

750m Swim, 19.8k Bike, 5.7k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M 35-39/3 13 00:10:45 00:03:24 00:33:08 00:01:28 00:22:49 01:11:32
Enrique Pinel M40-44/7 32 00:12:22 00:04:11 00:33:43 00:01:27 00:22:09 01:13:50
Elliot Jones M25-29/12 96 00:13:25 00:03:51 00:35:35 00:01:29 00:24:03 01:18:21
Andy Nottingham M35-39/86 400 00:13:35 00:04:07 00:36:32 00:02:11 00:28:30 01:24:52
Jose Julian Lopez Henao M35-39/17 1118 00:15:16 00:05:02 00:39:21 00:03:13 00:29:11 01:32:01
Christian Bergara M30-34/182 1272 00:16:57 00:04:13 00:42:15 00:01:58 00:27:52 01:33:13
Lisa Bartley F30-34/51 1729 00:15:38 00:05:14 00:43:13 00:02:47 00:30:17 01:37:07

 

Outlaw Triathlon, 01-Jun-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Andrew Hoyle M30-34/27 130 00:37:11 00:03:05 02:40:27 00:01:11 01:38:00 04:58:32

 

ITU Hyde Park - Sprint, 01-Jun-14

750m Swim, 22k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35/2 2 00:11:00 00:02:47 00:34:13 00:01:32 00:16:58 01:06:28
Patrick Tierney M35/3 6 00:10:18 00:03:25 00:33:44 00:01:54 00:19:13 01:08:32
Daniel Steele M25/4 31 00:11:18 00:03:34 00:37:24 00:01:53 00:20:17 01:14:24
Jules Weall W30/1 105 00:14:00 00:03:54 00:40:11 00:02:14 00:19:11 01:19:29
Charlotte Alldritt W30/12 362 00:15:59 00:03:50 00:42:39 00:02:31 00:21:16 01:26:14

 

ITU Hyde Park - Olympic, 31-May-14

1.5k Swim, 36k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Argles M45/4 52 00:23:38 00:03:09 00:59:04 00:01:43 00:41:16 02:08:48
Riccardo Composto NA 66 00:23:38 00:03:31 01:03:58 00:01:47 00:37:15 02:10:07
Enrique Pinel M40/16 79 00:23:46 00:03:55 00:59:49 00:02:54 00:40:40 02:11:02
Jonathan Furuya M40/17 80 00:26:19 00:03:47 00:58:09 00:02:19 00:40:30 02:11:02
James Nellany M25/22 102 00:22:29 00:04:26 01:05:10 00:02:02 00:38:21 02:12:25
Christian Marcos Ayuso M30/54 220 00:23:26 00:04:26 01:08:45 00:02:06 00:39:30 02:18:12
James Tyrie M45/33 384 00:29:13 00:04:21 01:02:50 00:02:53 00:43:39 02:22:54
Paul Butler M40/78 506 00:28:14 00:05:07 01:04:57 00:02:22 00:45:18 02:25:56
Annabel Kukulski W30/11 577 00:25:52 00:04:25 01:07:20 00:02:23 00:47:24 02:27:22
Paolo Massi M40/94 584 00:26:26 00:04:59 01:06:05 00:02:14 00:47:48 02:27:29
Paolo Santamaria M35/154 653 00:29:11 00:04:40 01:05:55 00:03:57 00:45:31 02:29:12
Juan Castells M30/144 668 00:31:15 00:04:15 01:04:22 00:02:25 00:47:10 02:29:26
Jon Moseling M35/170 768 00:28:07 00:06:35 01:06:35 00:02:57 00:48:12 02:31:53
Paolo Russo M45/89 836 00:23:38 00:04:30 01:06:18 00:02:45 00:56:24 02:33:34
peter Moore M35/210 970 00:29:52 00:04:22 01:07:27 00:02:11 00:53:23 02:37:13
Louise Main W35/24 1174 00:26:19 00:05:52 01:06:07 00:03:51 01:00:34 02:42:40
Chun Ong M35/275 1388 00:32:16 00:05:52 01:16:20 00:02:56 00:52:49 02:50:12

 

Tooting Bec Aquathlon Race 1, 28-May-14

1k Swim, 7.5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Euan Lees M40-49/1 2 00:14:07 00:26:53 00:41:00
Sarah Lewis F16-39/1 7 00:14:43 00:29:49 00:44:32
Penny Comins F16-39/13 38 00:19:24 00:34:34 00:53:58
Nell Kenny F16-39/19 39 00:15:34 00:38:31 00:54:05

 

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2, 26-May-14

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Sarah Lewis F30-34/1 11 00:06:25 00:00:53 00:36:46 00:00:56 00:19:10 01:04:09
Barbara Walshe F30-34/9 213 00:10:20 00:02:10 00:47:55 00:01:31 00:27:34 01:29:29
Marie Paynter F40-44/8 273 00:11:05 00:03:34 00:51:25 00:02:09 00:27:26 01:35:38

 

Welwyn Hatfield Half IM, 25-May-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rupert Brown M30-34/8 19 00:35:36 00:03:00 03:41:50 00:02:15 01:47:37 06:10:20

 

IM St Polten 70.3, 25-May-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Robert Gray M35-39/6 81 00:30:55 00:02:44 02:29:44 00:02:30 01:24:45 04:30:38
Karl Boehm M30-34/47 307 00:35:10 00:03:32 02:43:57 00:05:11 01:29:56 04:57:46

 

Lough Cutra Castle Triathlon, 25-May-14

1.5k Swim, 40k Bike, 10k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardon M35-39/3 9 00:23:28 00:00:46 01:10:59 00:00:59 00:35:20 02:11:34

 

Garmin Eton Super Sprint, 24-May-14

400m Swim, 21.2k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling (M) 25-29 1 05:52 01:05 0:31:35 00:00:47 18:14 0:57:33
Euan Lees (M) 40-44 3 05:26 01:05 0:33:08 00:00:53 17:43 0:58:15
Patrick Tierney (M) 35-39 5 05:24 01:03 0:31:53 00:01 20:13 0:59:35
Sarah Lewis (F) 25-29 10 00:05:27 00:01:07 00:34:58 00:01:07 00:19:13 00:01:52
Graeme Purdy (M) 40-44 11 07:13 01:26 0:33:06 00:00:51 19:38 01:02:14
Daniel Steele (M) 25-29 12 05:41 01:08 0:35:23 00:00:52 20:19 01:03:23
Riccardo Composto (M) 30-34 18 05:28 01:34 0:37:55 00:01 18:45 01:04:42
Dominic Masters (M) 35-39 26 07:17 01:39 0:37:21 00:00:52 18:49 01:05:58
Jonny Wilkes (M) 45-49 28 07:35 01:09 0:34:35 00:01 21:52 01:06:12
James Nellany (M) 25-29 39 05:57 01:42 0:39:03 00:01 19:43 01:07:46
Cameron Smith (M) 40-44 54 06:44 01:14 0:37:00 01:17 22:58 01:09:13
Philip Leavy (M) 35-39 63 07:45 01:49 0:37:47 02:13 20:20 01:09:54
Jack Spencer (M) 25-29 64 07:08 01:08 0:41:41 01:05 18:55 01:09:57
Andy Nottingham (M) 35-39 74 07:30 02:14 0:36:39 01:12 23:04 01:10:39
Dominic Haworth (M) 30-34 78 06:29 01:31 0:39:47 01:14 22:11 01:11:12
Jonathan Moseling (M) 35-39 79 07:19 02:20 0:37:05 01:22 23:08 01:11:14
Annabel Kukulski (F) 30-34 87 06:52 01:43 0:39:27 01:08 22:38 01:11:48
Trudi 'o''mahoney' (F) 30-34 94 06:26 01:24 0:38:13 01:06 0:25:12 01:12:21
Edward Head (M) 35-39 96 06:23 01:31 0:39:47 01:35 23:18 01:12:34
Sarah Hay (F) 35-39 123 07:03 02:04 0:41:18 01:09 22:39 01:14:13
Emily Orme (F) 35-39 261 09:51 03:13 0:43:46 01:49 0:25:57 01:24:36

 

"

 

Ironman Pays d'aix 70.3, 18?05?14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M35-39/26 151 00:30:07 00:03:25 02:40:20 00:02:36 01:27:53 04:44:21
Tim Bevan F40-44/9 875 00:39:49 00:06:08 02:57:39 00:05:33 02:01:00 05:50:09

 

Hillingdon Triathon, 18-May-14

600m Swim, 6k Run, 25k Bike

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Bike Run Total Time
Euan Lees MVET/1 2 00:08:47 00:42:45 00:23:41 01:16:41
Peter Moore MSEN/17 50 00:12:26 00:58:31 00:33:40 01:44:37

 

Crystal Palace Triathlon, 18-May-14

750m Swim, 20k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Haukur HEIMISSON MV30 8 00:10:40 00:01:24 00:35:18 00:00:42 00:20:35 01:08:40
Richard CURLING MV20 10 00:12:09 00:01:26 00:35:34 00:00:42 00:19:24 01:09:16
Rob ARGLES MV40 22 00:13:08 00:01:26 00:36:17 00:00:47 00:21:08 01:12:48
Elliot JONES MV20 35 00:13:45 00:01:34 00:37:24 00:00:54 00:20:15 01:13:54
Ruth PURBROOK FV20 45 00:13:31 00:01:52 00:37:33 00:01:15 00:21:17 01:15:30
Mark WESTWOOD MV40 75 00:16:41 00:01:47 00:37:27 00:01:02 00:21:45 01:18:43
Philip LEAVY MV30 103 00:16:13 00:02:23 00:39:21 00:01:00 00:21:11 01:20:09
Jonathan MOSELING MV30 206 00:15:26 00:02:52 00:41:23 00:01:21 00:24:41 01:25:44
Louise MAIN FV30 292 00:14:25 00:03:10 00:43:15 00:01:51 00:28:14 01:30:57

 Garmin Eton Super Sprint, 18-May-14

400m Swim, 21.2k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Paolo Massi M40-44/15 62 00:06:44 00:02:11 00:37:21 00:01:00 00:22:05 01:09:21
Dominic Haworth M30-34/17 139 00:06:39 00:01:42 00:39:53 00:01:16 00:23:23 01:12:53
Paolo Russo M40-44/37 157 00:05:56 00:02:18 00:38:10 00:01:49 00:25:30 01:13:43
Susanna Pitts F35-39/12 329 00:08:48 00:02:46 00:43:00 00:01:11 00:25:20 01:21:05
Evgenia Koroleva F25-29/9 353 00:09:23 00:03:01 00:45:00 00:01:45 00:22:48 01:21:57
Emer Tooley F30-34/8 378 00:14:45 00:01:50 00:40:10 00:01:29 00:24:55 01:23:09

 Ironman Lanzarote, 17-May-14

3.8k Swim, 180k Bike, 42.2k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jane Osborne F35-39/16 903 01:18:30 00:08:10 06:52:42 00:09:49 04:16:18 12:45:32

BTF Sprint Championships, 17-May-14

750m Swim, 21.2k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Patrick Tierney M35-39/7 63 00:10:57 00:01:14 00:32:34 00:00:53 00:20:22 01:06:00
Alexei Calvert-Ansari M35-39/11 70 00:12:33 00:01:11 00:34:16 00:00:44 00:17:54 01:06:38
Christian Bergara M30-34/36 348 00:15:13 00:01:28 00:39:34 00:01:13 00:23:46 01:21:14

 

All National Triathlon, 11-May-14

400m swim, 20k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson Msenior/1 1 00:04:31 00:00:24 00:31:25 00:00:23 00:17:55 00:54:38

  

Ironman Mallorca 70.3 , 10-May-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Enrique Pinel m40-44/39 329 00:29:04 00:03:56 02:39:56 00:02:58 01:38:58 04:54:52
Richard Cotton M35-39/125 533 00:36:37 00:05:26 02:48:17 00:02:44 01:32:33 05:05:37
Alex Little M40-44/113 654 00:34:28 00:07:24 02:41:23 00:04:02 01:44:38 05:11:55

 

Marshman Middle Distance, 10-May-14

1.9k Swim, 92k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Rupert Biggin M30-34/10 27 00:31:24 00:03:44 02:57:05 00:02:09 01:40:04 05:14:28
Abdy Lake M25-29/11 68 00:36:39 00:05:41 03:11:31 00:03:42 01:56:19 05:53:54

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 2, 05-May-14

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Richard Curling M20-29/7 18 00:06:33 00:00:51 00:33:38 00:00:50 00:19:26 01:01:20
Alexei Calvert-Ansari M30-39/8 34 00:07:41 00:01:00 00:36:04 00:00:52 00:18:32 01:04:11
Rob Argles M40-49/9 43 00:07:18 00:00:49 00:36:13 00:00:48 00:20:19 01:05:29
Riccardo Composto M30-39/13 45 00:06:14 00:01:02 00:38:54 00:01:02 00:18:33 01:05:46
Ruth Purbrook F20-29/1 57 00:07:08 00:01:11 00:37:05 00:01:09 00:20:22 01:06:58
Mark WestWood M40-49/15 67 00:09:06 00:00:59 00:36:29 00:00:59 00:20:47 01:08:23
David Holmes M20-29/25 146 00:09:37 00:01:32 00:40:31 00:00:53 00:21:54 01:14:30
Ross Carter M30-39/54 177 00:08:41 00:02:16 00:41:48 00:01:31 00:22:54 01:17:11

 

 

Ironman 70.3 St Croix, 04-May-14

1.9k Swim, 90k Bike, 21k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Peter Doubleday M40-44/10 83 00:35:15 00:01:37 02:35:47 00:01:57 01:52:49 05:07:25
Jonathan Furya M40-44/23 161 00:39:18 00:02:15 02:50:12 00:01:38 01:56:56 05:30:19

 

Thorpe Park Sprint, 04-May-14

750m swim, 20k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Conor Richardson M30-39/2 3 00:10:56 00:00:45 00:30:47 00:00:28 00:18:01 00:01:00

 

 

Ful-on Duathlon, 27-Apr-14

6k Run, 24k Bike, 6k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Euan Lees MVet/2 7 0:19:42.40 0:00:37.55 0:37:55.70 0:00:35.00 0:19:50.95 1:18:41.60
Alexi Calvert-Ansari Mopen/7 10 0:19:34.15 0:00:31.60 0:37:47.10 0:00:31.75 0:20:59.75 1:19:24.35
Lee Davies Mopen/9 12 0:19:58.60 0:00:51.05 0:37:24.00 0:00:36.85 0:21:30.00 1:20:20.50
Peter Doubleday Mvet/5 16 0:21:52.35 0:00:51.25 0:36:15.30 0:00:42.70 0:22:42.05 1:22:23.65
Richard Curling Mopen/12 17 0:21:10.40 0:00:43.40 0:37:24.80 0:00:47.90 0:22:18.55 1:22:25.05
Nathan Sweeney Mopen/14 19 0:20:37.95 0:00:46.60 0:38:48.30 0:00:50.15 0:21:43.75 1:22:46.75
Jason Parrish Mvet/11 28 0:22:15.85 0:00:42.15 0:37:53.80 0:01:02.45 0:22:32.55 1:24:26.80
Nick Altmann M/Vet 12 30 0:19:49.30 0:00:56.70 0:42:07.55 0:01:14.75 0:20:31.75 1:24:40.05
Aaron Clement Mopen/21 37 0:21:01.60 0:00:50.10 0:41:57.30 0:00:54.10 0:21:25.85 1:26:08.95
Mark Benton Mvet/21 47 0:22:38.90 0:00:51.15 0:40:39.30 0:00:53.45 0:22:56.50 1:27:59.30
Richard Cotton Mopen/27 48 0:21:46.80 0:00:45.35 0:40:51.00 0:01:05.30 0:23:38.60 1:28:07.05
Max Mastro Mvet/23 52 0:11:34.05 0:01:37.85 0:47:03.25 0:02:00.60 0:26:12.75 1:28:28.50
Rob Argles Mvet/24 57 0:23:11.15 0:00:39.10 0:41:21.30 0:00:52.30 0:23:33.75 1:29:37.60
Mark Westwood Mvet/25 58 0:22:37.95 0:00:48.30 0:40:22.50 0:00:55.50 0:24:55.15 1:29:39.40
Mike Williams Mopen/39 65 0:22:56.00 0:00:43.80 0:43:21.15 0:00:39.30 0:23:15.00 1:30:55.25
Dominic Masters Mopen/40 66 0:21:04.65 0:00:59.05 0:46:08.60 0:00:51.70 0:22:03.85 1:31:07.85
James Nellany Mopen/42 68 0:21:24.45 0:00:53.95 0:46:15.00 0:00:52.65 0:21:53.40 1:31:19.45
Jonathan Bloomfield Mopen/54 86 0:24:07.35 0:01:15.15 0:41:32.25 0:01:12.35 0:25:07.90 1:33:15.00
Mark Sempers Mopen/55 87 0:25:36.40 0:00:49.50 0:40:08.30 0:00:50.95 0:25:59.00 1:33:24.15
Jonathan Wilkes Mvet/37 93 0:24:12.15 0:00:37.40 0:41:34.15 0:00:56.60 0:26:34.85 1:33:55.15
Moira Larkin Fopen/8 8 0:24:11.10 0:01:02.70 0:43:09.40 0:01:16.55 0:24:34.50 1:34:14.25
Philip Leavy Mopen/62 101 0:22:55.00 0:01:13.70 0:44:54.30 0:02:07.50 0:24:49.20 1:35:59.70
Paolo Sanramaria M/Open/64 103 0:25:37.45 0:00:47.40 0:43:41.30 0:00:57.00 0:25:16.25 1:36:19.40
David Ferraby Mopen/71 121 0:23:20.25 0:01:14.75 0:48:23.25 0:01:44.60 0:25:28.95 1:40:11.80
Sally Benton Fopen/14 17 0:25:25.80 0:00:57.65 0:46:59.10 0:00:56.10 0:26:57.55 1:41:16.20
Charlotte Gibb Fopen/15 19 0:25:51.15 0:01:07.65 0:47:07.05 0:01:24.90 0:26:35.05 1:42:05.80
Katie Wright F/Open 16 20 0:25:31.45 0:00:34.50 0:49:43.00 0:00:31.15 0:25:58.85 1:42:18.95
Dee Clarkin Fopen/17 21 0:32:29.55 0:00:39.35 0:39:26.40 0:00:38.10 0:29:36.20 1:42:49.60
Michael Powell Mvet/54 128 0:27:55.50 0:00:49.60 0:44:15.65 0:00:58.20 0:29:18.65 1:43:17.60
Eimear Toomey Fopen/21 26 0:26:36.50 0:00:54.05 0:48:20.35 0:01:02.50 0:31:23.00 1:48:16.40
Katie Hill Fopen/23 29 0:25:31.65 0:01:13.30 0:54:11.35 0:01:49.20 0:27:25.30 1:50:10.80
Merilee Karr Fopen/25 33 0:29:59.60 0:02:06.55 0:51:23.80 0:01:41.80 0:28:11.00 1:53:22.75
Andrew Harting Mvet/64 154 0:30:01.25 0:02:25.20 0:55:29.25 0:02:04.40 0:28:18.70 1:58:18.80
Janice Nieuwoudt Fopen/26 36 0:30:08.45 0:01:59.60 0:51:25.20 0:01:39.20 0:33:16.15 1:58:28.60

 

Thames Turbo Sprint Race 1, 03-May-14

426m swim, 21.5k bike, 5k run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total Time
Jessica Pealing F20-29/1 84 00:06:13 00:01:03 00:41:15 00:00:59 00:22:56 01:12:28
Philip Leavy M30-39/37 115 00:09:13 00:02:54 00:40:22 00:02:19 00:20:47 01:15:37
David Holmes M20-29/25 136 00:09:42 00:03:05 00:40:21 00:01:35 00:22:21 01:17:07
Charlotte Alldritt F30-39/11 193 00:10:02 00:02:26 00:45:40 00:01:30 00:22:03 01:21:43
Jonathan Moseling M30-39/57 198 00:08:32 00:02:56 00:45:02 00:01:47 00:24:01 01:22:20
Amy Dunlea F30-39/26 277 00:10:02 00:01:47 00:49:28 00:01:38 00:27:23 01:30:20

 

 

National Duathlon Championships, 13-Apr-14

10k Run, 40k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Aaron Clement (M) 30-34/9 54 00:37:21 00:00:58 01:18:25 00:00:43 00:19:51 02:17:20

  

ETU Powerman Sprint Duathlon, 13-Apr-14

5k Run, 20k Bike, 3k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Nathan Sweeney (M) 35 - 39/16 16 00:16:30 00:00:52 00:33:39 00:00:56 00:10:13 01:02:07

  

Kingfisher Aquathlon, 13-Apr-14

400m swim, 9k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Swim Run Total Time
Oliver Bradford Sen M / 11 15 00:05:39 00:35:52 00:41:36
Riccardo Composto Sen M / 12 16 00:06:17 00:35:48 00:42:06
Philip Leavy Sen M / 36 70 00:08:11 00:42:14 00:50:26
Nell Kenny Sen F / 16 90 00:06:27 00:46:29 00:52:56
Sharmain Davis Sen F / 32 130 00:11:03 00:47:48 00:58:51

  

Hillingdon Spring Duathlon, 30-Mar-14

3k Run, 15k Bike, 1.5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Positon Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Alexei Calvert-Ansari (M) Sen 5 00:10:30 00:00:01 00:25:26 00:00:01 00:05:09 00:41:05

 

Dambuster Duathlon, 08-Mar-14

10k Run, 42k Bike, 5k Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Conor Richardson (M) 35-39 37 00:35:39 00:00:32 01:09:52 00:00:33 00:18:04 02:04:40
Lee Davies (M) 25-29 51 00:35:50 00:01:01 01:09:04 00:00:43 00:19:27 02:06:05
Mary Bell (F) 25-29 408 00:43:53 00:01:15 01:32:35 00:01:25 00:22:14 02:41:22

 

 

Spring Ballbuster, 01-Mar-14

8 Mile Run, 24 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

Name Cat / Position Overall Position Run 1 T1 Bike T2 Run 2 Total Time
Conor Richardson (M) 35-39 39 0:51:03 00:00:48 01:15:15 00:01:18 01:03:14 03:11:38
Freddie Leatham (M) 30-34 52 00:56:02 00:01:39 01:19:56 00:02:15 00:59:56 03:19:48
Simon Daniel (M) 35-39 75 00:57:02 00:02:03 01:18:24 00:01:14 01:02:45 03:22:10
Alicia Bamford (F) 30-34 104 00:59:08 00:01:51 01:24:01 00:01:22 01:01:41 03:28:03
Daniel Mertens (M) 40-44 111 00:56:00 00:02:12 01:21:44 00:02:12 01:21:44 03:29:23
Cameron Smith (M) 40-44 161 00:58:59 00:00:52 01:26:04 00:02:21 01:14:56 03:43:12

 

" Spring Ballbuster, 01-Mar-148 Mile Run, 24 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Total TimeConor Richardson(M) 35-39390:51:0300:00:4801:15:1500:01:1801:03:1403:11:38Freddie Leatham(M) 30-345200:56:0200:01:3901:19:5600:02:1500:59:5603:19:48Simon Daniel(M) 35-397500:57:0200:02:0301:18:2400:01:1401:02:4503:22:10Alicia Bamford(F) 30-3410400:59:0800:01:5101:24:0100:01:2201:01:4103:28:03Daniel Mertens(M) 40-4411100:56:0000:02:1201:21:4400:02:1201:21:4403:29:23Cameron Smith(M) 40-4416100:58:5900:00:5201:26:0400:02:2101:14:5603:43:12

 "Iceman Duathlon, 25-Jan-1410km Run, 18km Bike, 5km Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Total TimeRichard Cotton(M) 35-392146:28:0000:00:5901:06:0800:00:4925:56:0002:20:20Mark Westwood(M) 45-498253:01:0000:02:0601:14:3900:02:1428:00:0002:40:00Stuart Archer(M) 40-4410854:25:0000:00:4401:19:1700:00:3932:07:0002:47:12James Tyrie(M) 45-4911357:23:0000:01:2401:19:2900:01:0429:31:0002:48:51

 Port of Tauranga Middle distance, 04-Jan-141.9km Swm, 90km Bike, 21.1km Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal TimeDaniel SteeleM25-29/59600:32:0200:01:4702:35:0100:02:2201:38:2904:49:42

 Ironman Western Australia, 08-Dec-133.8km Swm, 180km Bike, 42.2km Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal TimeMatt BidwellM40-44/11161201:08:2400:01:0005:31:1600:01:0004:44:3911:34:37

 Tinman Triathlon, 08-Dec-131.5km Swm, 40km Bike, 10km Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionSwimT1BikeT2RunTotal TimeDaniel SteeleM20-24/148000:25:3300:01:3401:16:5800:01:1700:46:3502:31:59

 Winter Ballbuster, 09-Nov-138 Mile Run, 24 mile Bike, 8 mile Run

NameCat / PositionOverall PositionRun 1T1BikeT2Run 2Total TimeCharlie ElliottM6647:03:0000:00:4901:15:2700:00:5548:39:0002:52:53Aaron ClementM494949:44:0001:0601:21:0600:00:4758:35:0003:11:18Richard CottonM545451:10:0001:3501:20:1201:0458:30:0003:12:31Rob ArglesM585857:11:0001:1201:14:3401:0359:23:0003:13:23Freddie LeathamM10810852:34:0000:00:5701:23:5401:5501:04:4203:24:02James TyrieM14214258:49:0002:3001:24:4601:2601:01:3503:29:06Simon DanielM16816801:01:4102:1401:22:3001:4601:05:5103:34:02