World & European Champs

2013 World Championships - London, United Kingdom

Oliver Bradford M35-40 Sprint
Nathan Sweeney M35-40 Sprint
Parys Edwards (Gold medalist) W35-40 Olympic
Anne Hegvold (Bronze medalist) W45-50 Olympic
Christina Jenkins W30-34 Olympic
Pim Kalisvaart M30-35 Olympic
Dwynwen Lewis W25-30 Olympic
Sarah Lewis W30-35 Olympic
Kate Mapham W25-30 Olympic
Renata O'Donnell W35-40 Olympic
Graeme Purdy M40-45 Olympic
Conor Richardson M35-40 Olympic
Ingrid Robinson W35-40 Olympic
Katerina Tanti W35-40 Olympic
Patrick Tierney M35-40 Olympic
Massimo Todaro M35-40 Olympic
James Whetman M35-40 Olympic

2013 European Championships - Alanya, Turkey

Nathan Sweeney M35-39 Olympic
Parys Edwards (Bronze medalist) F35-39 Olympic
Ingrid Robinson F35-39 Olympic
Jason Parrish M40-44 Olympic

2012 World Championships - Auckland, New Zealand

Anne Hegvold (Bronze medalist) F45-49 Olympic
Kate Mapham F25-29 Olympic
Richard Curling M20-24 Olympic
Nathan Sweeney M35-39 Sprint
Simon Turton M45-49 Sprint
Ashleigh Ahlquist F25-29 Sprint
Anne Hegvold (Gold medalist) F45-49 Aquathlon
Richard Curling M20-24 Aquathlon

2012 World Duathlon Championships - Nancy, France

Kate Mapham  (Bronze medallist)  F25-29 Duathlon

2012 World Long Distance Championships - Vitoria-Gasteiz, Spain

Julia Hawley F45-49 Long Dist

2012 European Championships - Eilat, Israel

Parys Edwards (Gold medalist) F35-39 Olympic
Suzetta Guerrini (Gold medalist) F40-44 Olympic
Christina Jenkins (Silver medalist) F30-34 Olympic
Nicola Wood (Silver medalist) F30-34 Olympic
Oliver Bradford M35-39 Olympic
Paul Knowles M40-44 Olympic

2011 World Championships - Bejing

Anne Hegvold (Silver medalist) F45-49 Olympic
Kate Mapham F25-29 Olympic
Emma Partridge F30-34 Olympic
Nicola Wood F30-34 Olympic
Kwame Van Leeuwan M35-39 Sprint

2011 European Championships - Pontevedra, Spain

John Thorpe M30-34 Olympic
Oliver Bradford M35-39 Olympic
Paul Knowles M40-44 Olympic
Phil Roker M45-49 Olympic
Anne Hegvold (Gold medalist) F45-49 Olympic
Nicola Wood (Silver medalist) F30-34 Olympic
Paul Brockway M40-44 Sprint
Andrew Bloxam M30-34 Sprint

2010 World Championships - Budapest

Richard Thomas M30-34 Olympic
Chris Mason M35-39 Olympic
Paul Knowles M40-44 Olympic
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Olympic
Sarah Gailey F25-29 Olympic
Oliver Bradford M30-34 Sprint
Andy Bloxam M30-34 Sprint
Paul Brockway M40-44 Sprint
Mark Joyce M30-34 Sprint

2010 European Championships - Athlone, Ireland

Paul Knowles M40-44 Olympic
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Olympic
Nik Haynes M30-34 Olympic
Phil Roker M40-44 Olympic
Stuart Archer M35-39 Sprint
Andy Bloxam M30-34 Sprint
Mark Joyce M30-34 Sprint
Paul Brockway M40-44 Sprint
Jo Perriam F35-39 Sprint
Parys Edwards (Gold medalist) F30-34 Duathlon

2009 World Championships - Gold Coast, Australia

Nick Malynn M35-39 Olympic
Donal Harte M25-29 Olympic
Tristan Shipsides M25-29 Olympic
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Olympic
Tim Lewis M30-34 Olympic
Anne Hegvold (Silver medalist) F40-44 Olympic
Jo Gapper F35-39 Olympic
Sarah Gailey F25-29 Sprint
Lucy Naylor F25-29 Sprint
Anne Hegvold (Gold medalist) F40-44 Aquathlon
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Aquathlon

2009 European Championships - Holten, Netherlands

Kerry Anley (Silver medalist) F35-39 Long Distance
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Olympic
Paul Knowles M35-39 Olympic
Anne Hegvold (Gold medalist) F40-44 Olympic
Mark Hayman M40-44 Olympic
Parys Edwards (Silver medalist) F30-34 Duathlon

2008 World Championships

Tristan Shipsides M25-29 Olympic
Jess Taylor F25-29 Olympic
Parys Edwards F30-34 Olympic
Vince Kamp M30-34 Long Distance
Stuart Andersen M35-39 Long Distance
Dawid Krige M30-34 Duathlon
John Coolahan M20-24 Duathlon

2008 European Championships

Euan Lees (Silver medalist) M35-39 Olympic
Greg Keers M40-44 Olympic
Mark Hayman M40-44 Olympic
Andrew MacFarlane M30-34 Duathlon
Simon Kenyon M40-44 Duathlon

2007 World Championships

Tristan Shipsides M25-29 Olympic
Natalie Creswick F25-29 Olympic
Francoise Hanlon F35-39 Olympic
Andrew McFarlane M25-29 Sprint

2006 World Championships

Bethan Hopwell F30-34 Olympic
Dave Aitchison (Bronze medallist) M25-29 Olympic
Emily Reynolds F25-29 Olympic
Francoise Hanlon F35-39 Olympic
Kelly Davey M30-34 Duathlon
Lucy Naylor F25-29 Olympic
Pat Leahy M30-34 Long Dist Duathlon

2005 World Championships

Alan Hanley M40-44 Long Dist Duathlon
Andrew Potter M45-49 Olympic
Barney Randle M30-34 Long Distance
Conan Gibney M30-34 Olympic
Dominic La Hausse de Lalouviere M30-34 Long Distance
Elizabeth Fernando F30-34 Olympic
Emily Reynolds F25-29 Olympic
Eoin Cannon M30-34 Olympic
Euan Lees M30-34 Olympic
Jessica Taylor F25-29 Olympic
John Rawlins M25-29 Olympic
Nick Sullivan M30-34 Olympic
Paul Tetlow M30-34 Long Distance
Sarah Clark F30-34 Olympic
Stuart Anderson M30-34 Olympic

2004 World Championships

Alan Hanley M40-44 Long Distance

2003 World Championships

Ian Hamilton M45-49 Olympic
Katherine Williams F20-24 Olympic