Hall of Fame

Ful-On Tri Club awards are presented at the Club's Annual Dinner and Christmas Party. Here is a list of current and previous award winners:

2013 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Patrick Tierney
Female Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Dwynwyn Lewis
Male Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Conor Richardson
Female Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Parys Edwards
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Robert Grey
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Parys Edwards
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Travis
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Penny Comins
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Lee Davies
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Claire Richardson
Best Male Newcomer Rob McManus
Best Female Newcomer Paula Rutherfoord
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Donal Harte
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Ellen O'Mahony

2012 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Paul Brockway
Female Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Anne Hegvold
Male Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Olivier Pinchard
Female Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Anne Hegvold
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Pete Doubleday
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Parys Edwards
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Conan Gibney
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Penny Comins
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Nathan Sweeney
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Dwyn Lewis
Best Male Newcomer Simon Turton
Best Female Newcomer Joanna Greenfield
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Emma Williams
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Parys Edwards

2011 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Olivier Pinchard
Female Standard Distance Triathlete of the Year Anne Hegvold
Male Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Paul Brockway
Female Sprint Distance Triathlete of the Year Sarah Gailey
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Hisayo Kaneko
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Penny Comins
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Jamie Sutherland
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Emma Partridge
Best Male Newcomer Richard Curling
Best Female Newcomer Jennie Hunt
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Toby Head
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Stuart Archer

2010 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Phil Roker
Female Triathlete of the Year Sarah Gailey
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Nick Malynn
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Jo Hayman
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Penny Comins
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Conan Gibney
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Tamsin Booth
Best Male Newcomer Olivier Pinchard
Best Female Newcomer Jo Hayman
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Matt Honey
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Pete Doubleday

2009 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Nick Malynn
Female Triathlete of the Year Anne Hegvold
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Pete Doubleday
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Lucy Naylor
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Mia Barry
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Nick Kensington
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Parys Edwards
Best Male Newcomer John Thorpe
Best Female Newcomer Sarah Gailey
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Stuart Archer
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Stuart Archer

2008 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Euan Lees
Female Triathlete of the Year Kerry Anley
Male Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Nick Kensington
Female Middle Distance Triathlete of the Year Natalie Cresswick
Male Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Long Distance Triathlete of the Year Mia Barry
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Will Bowen
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Laura Fulton
Best Male Newcomer Uli Kraeling
Best Female Newcomer Ingrid Hansen
Zurich Club Member of the Year Award Euan Lees
Dave Aitchison Sportsperson of the Year Award Parys Edwards

2007 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Tom Fordyce
Female Triathlete of the Year Jessica Taylor
Middle Distance Male Triathlete of the Year Alan Hanley & Vince Kamp
Middle Distance Female Triathlete of the Year Sarah Yates
Long Distance Male Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Long Distance Female Triathlete of the Year Mia Barry
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Jonathan Scott
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Bethan Hopewell
Best Male Newcomer to the Sport Luke Carey
Best Female Newcomer to the Sport Natalie Creswick
Zurich Club Member of the Year Andrew Tong
Dave Aitchison Sportsmanship Award Stuart Anderson

2006 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Dave Aitchison
Female Triathlete of the Year Bethan Hopewell
Middle Distance Male Triathlete of the Year Euan Lees
Middle Distance Female Triathlete of the Year Sarah Clark
Long Distance Male Triathlete of the Year Alan Hanley
Long Distance Female Triathlete of the Year Siobhan Brownlow
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year David Gibney
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Francoise Hanlon
Best Male Newcomer to the Sport Andrew Reynolds
Best Female Newcomer to the Sport Kate McLean
Zurich Club Member of the Year Siobhan Brownlow

2005 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Triathlete of the Year Emily Reynolds
Long Distance Male Triathlete of the Year Barney Randle
Long Distance Female Triathlete of the Year Shannon Miller
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Yannick Dubos
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Sarah Clark
Best Male Newcomer to the Sport Charles Miller Jones
Best Female Newcomer to the Sport Lucy Naylor
Zurich Club Member of the Year Conan Gibney

2004 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Male Triathlete of the Year Stuart Anderson
Female Triathlete of the Year Jessica Taylor
Most Improved Male Triathlete of the Year Lee Jackson
Most Improved Female Triathlete of the Year Elizabeth Fernando
Zurich Club Member of the Year Alan Hanley & Siobhan Brownlow

2003 Ful-On Tri Club Award Winners

Triathlete of the Year Nick Sullivan